Book tickets online Book Now

Timetables

Balfours Airport Direct travels to/from Melbourne Airport twice a day, 7 days a week.

Bookings are essential to guarantee seats. Please arrive at the pick up point 10 minutes before departure.

Passengers should allow a minimum of 1 hour between arrival and departure flight times and bus arrival/departure times for Domestic Flights and 2.5 hours for International Flights. Unfortunately we are unable to pick up or drop off at locations other than those outlined below.

Book Tickets

To Melbourne Airport

Depart: Mooroopna

Scroll
Depart Location Morning Afternoon
Mooroopna
V-Line bus stop, corner McLennan Street and Mill Street 6.45 am 1.45 pm
Shepparton
Queens Gardens bus shelter, Nixon Street 6.55 am 1.55 pm
Shepparton
Train Station, Purcell Street 7.05 am 2.05 pm
Kialla
GV Highway service road (Melbourne Road) near Shepparton News 7.15 am 2.15 pm
Murchison East*
Railway Station 7.40 am 2.40 pm
Nagambie*
V-Line bus stop at old Ray White Real Estate, High Street (opposite water tower) 7.55 am 2.55 pm
Seymour*
V-Line bus stop, Station Street (10 Minute toilet stop) 8.25 am 3.25 pm
Broadford*
Railway Station car park, High Street 8.40 am 3.40 pm
Kilmore*
V-Line bus stop, Hudson Park, Cnr. Bourke & Sydney Sts 8.55 am 3.55 pm
Wallan*
V-Line bus stop, High Street 9.05 am 4.05 pm
Melbourne
Arrive: Tullamarine Airport 9.35 AM 4.35 PM

* These services operate on demand. Bookings must be prepaid to arrange pick-up.


Book Tickets

From Melbourne Airport

Depart: Melbourne Tullamarine Airport

Scroll
Depart Location Morning Afternoon
Melbourne
Tullamarine Airport 10.00am 5.00pm
Wallan
Opposite V-Line bus stop, High Street 10.30am 5.30pm
Kilmore
Opposite V-Line bus stop, Cnr. Bourke & Sydney Street 10.40am 5.40pm
Broadford
Railway Station car park, High Street 10.55am 5.55pm
Seymour
V-Line bus stop, Station Street (10 Minute Toilet Stop) 11.10am 6.10pm
Nagambie
V-Line bus stop beside lake, High Street 11.35am 6.35pm
Murchison East
East Railway Station 11.50am 6.50pm
Kialla
Goodfellow’s Car & Truck Rental, Service Road, off Melbourne Road 12.15pm 7.15pm
Shepparton
Train Station, Purcell Street 12.25pm 7.25pm
Shepparton
Queens Gardens bus shelter, Nixon Street 12.35pm 7.35pm
Mooroopna
Arrive: V-Line bus stop, corner McLennan Street and Mill Street 12.45pm 7.45pm

Please note we do not operate a service on Good Friday or Christmas Day. All bookings with less than 24 hours to departure time must be made by phoning our office on (03) 5825 3861.